Karl Dehn

Karl (Rudolf)  Dehn
Welter- mellom
Pugilist  Startet i Ørnulf
født 17.09. 1908
død 15. 03 1977
Yrke: Murmester

Ofte Carl Dehn

1928
05.03 Oslo Sporthallen Ragnvald Korsveen Fagen 26     w (Kretsmesterskap)
05.03 Oslo Sporthallen Felix Dobbertin                                l (Kretsmesterskap)
25.03 Oslo Håkond Lind                                                           l NM
16.04 Stockholm Ukjent motstander                                     l N-S
20.05 Oslo Norman Knudsen Kristiansand                         l (OL- uttagning)
09.12 Oslo Felix Dobbertin                                                      w
09.12 Oslo Wakeva Finland                                                     l

1929
16.11 Oslo Sporthallen  Erling Bye, Fredrikstad                   w ko
17.11 Oslo Sporthallen  Leif Nyberg                                        w
17.11 Oslo Sporthallen Olaf Kjønås                                        w

1930
19.01 Oslo T. Wigmore GB                                                     l
16.02 Ålesund Harald Jørgenson BK 30                             w tko2
16.02 Ålesund Kr Axelsen Sandviken                                   w tko2
02.03 Stavanger Olaf Frønsdahl                                            w
16.03 Oslo Sporthallen Erling Mikkelson 09                      w Oslo-Mester
29.03 Trondheim Olaf Frønsdahl                                          w NM innledn
30.03 Trondheim Olaf Kjønsaas Ørnulf                               w NM finale
06.06 Budapest Maycrzyski.Polen                                         l  EM
09.06 Budapest Desio, Italia                                                  w EM kamp om 3 premie
10.11 Oslo Rolf Olavsen Sp 09                                             l
(Skal vel være Reidar Olafsen)

1931
25.01 Stockholm Karl Westblom                                           l 1-4 N-S
29.03 Oslo Sporthallen Bernt Berntzen OAK                      w NM innledn
30.03 Oslo Sporthallen Reidar Olafsen 09                         l NM finale
03.08 Clonmel Irland Cregan                                                 l 6  (6 runder a 2 min) N-Irland
24.10 Oslo Sporthallen Per Dahl                                          w
26.10 Oslo Sporthallen Edgar Skibstedt OAK                    w
26.10 Oslo Sporthallen Harper, GB                                      w
14.11 Oslo Sporthallen Johan W Johansen TK                 w
16.11 Oslo Sporthallen Kurth Tyskland                               w
16.11 OSlo Sporthallen Harry Hallberg                               w

1932
07.02 Stockholm Harry Eklund                                              l  N-S
06.03 Bergen Bernhardt Lund                                                w
20.03 Oslo Sporthallen Sigurd Pettersen                           w NM innledning
21.03 Oslo Sporthallen Reidar Olafsen 09                         w NM innledn
21.02 Oslo Sporthallen Per Dahl                                           w NM finale
11.12 Oslo Sporthallen J Flood                                             w N-Irland
13.11 Oslo Walter Lucke Tyskland                                       w
14.11 Oslo Sigurd Pettersen                                                  w

1933
15.01 Oslo Sporthallen Onni Saari                                       l
19.02 Oslo Sporthallen Carl F Jensen                                w N-D
26.02 Oslo Sverre Edvardsen                                               w
25.03 Stavanger Sigurd Pettersen SIF                                 w NM Innledn
26.03 Stavanger Henry Tiller                                                 w NM semi
27.03 Stavanger Anders Larsen                                           w NM Finale
06.11 Oslo Ole Røisland                                                       w
10.12 Oslo McKillopp                                                             w N-Skottland
12.11 Borås, Sverige Harry Åstrand                                     l (Pugilist.- Ymer)

1934
03.01 Helsingfors Bruno Ahlberg, Finland                            l
03.01 Helsingfors Olavi Suonen Finland                              w
05.01 ? Bruno Ahlberg Finland                                               l  revansjematch
07.01 Viborg Walter Olsen Sverige                                        w
18.02 København  Sørensen                                                  w N-D
28.02 OSlo Olaf Tiller                                                               w ko
02.03 Oslo Sporthallen Ole Røisland                                   l
18.03 Oslo Anker Paulsen                                                       l NM innledn
28.10 Stavanger Ole Røisland                                                l
18.11 Oslo Carl Nielsen Danmark                                        w
19.11 Oslo Per Dahl 09                                                           w
20.11 Oslo Sverre Pettersen Fredrikstad                             w
02.12 Bergen Olaf Frønsdahl                                                 w
08.12 Oslo Sporthallen Carl Nielsen, Danmark                 w
11.12 Irland Coffey                                                                    w N-Irland

1935
20.01 Oslo Sporthallen Ragnar Haugen                              w
21.01 Oslo Sporthallen Olaf Frønsdahl BAK                       w
27.01 Stockholm Henry Petterson                                         w N-S
20.02 Oslo Willy Jensen Danmark                                        w N-D

1936
14.03 Oslo Turnhallen Anders Larsen                                  w NM innledn
15.03 Oslo Turnhallen Rudolf Andreassen                          l NM finale

1937
17.09 Oslo Gerhardt Petersen, Danmark                            l

1938
05.03 Oslo Turnhallen Adolf Pedersen Ålesund                 w NM innledn
05.03 Oslo Turnhallen Arne Olsen, OAK                               w NM innledn
06.03 Oslo Turnhallen Ingolf Relling Ålesund                     w NM finale

1939
11.03 Sarpsborg Alf Nyhtun Bergen                                       w NM innled
12.03 Sarpsborg Godrfried Ellingsen,Ålesund                    w NM innled
12.03 Sarpsborg Kaare Huseby Sandefjord                        w NM finale
19.03 Karlstad Erik Ågren                                                         l
30.09 Oslo Bislet Poul Kopps Danmark                               w
01.10 Oslo Bislet Poul Kopps Danmark                                l (retur match)

1940
09.03 Oslo Turnhallen Torlvald Ølness                                 w NM innledn
09.03 Oslo Turnhallen Ingolf Relling                                     w NM innledn
10.03 Oslo Turnhallen Anders Larsen                                   l NM finalen

82 kamper 57 seier 25 tap

Ingen kommentarer

Skriv en ny kommentar

hits