Svein Erik Paulsen

Svein Erik Paulsen,BK 30 Bantam-Fjær-Lettvekt

f. 1947

Spiker'n

Bror: Kjell Paulsen


1961
Debut
05.11 Østersund Sverige Sven Lundsted                   w 2-1
 

1962

03/04.02 Oslo,Turnhallen Nils Dag Strømme             l (NM junior finale)

 

1963

13.01 Oslo Helge Johannesen, Viking                       w (Junior NM lettv finale 1962)

27.01 Trondheim Steinar Furulund                            w
08.02 Oslo Folkets Hus Cartsen Stein                      w
24.02 Sundsvall Sverige Knut Sundgren                  w 2-1
                  Bengt Ljungkvist Sverige                            w

                   Finn Josephson, Danmark                       w

06.10 Oslo Turnhallen Nils Dag Strømme               l
04.11 Østersund Sven Lundstedt                              l
24.11 Trondheim Jouni Kankara Finl                        w tko3
06.12 Oslo Folkets Hus Arild Petterson                    w dq 2
06.12 Oslo Folkets Hus Alfred Gertl                           w
15.12 København Kjell Josephsson                         w 


1964

17.01 Oslo Folkets Hus Harald Ellefskås                   w 3
21.02 Stockholm Raimond Altonen                              w
26.01 Oslo Turnhallen Bomme, Tyskland                   ukjent res
14.02 Trondheim,Nidarøhallen Tore Magnussen       l 3

25.02 Oslo Folkets Hus Tom Jensen, Danm               w

22.03 Oslo Folkets Hus Arild Pedersen Pug                w (NM finale)
27.06 Lubeck Rainholt Trimm Tyskland                       w
29.06 Rendsburg Gibson, Tyskland                              w ko3
09.07 København Kenneth Petersen                             l 1-2 (OL kval)
21.08 Trondheim Rolf Risberg                                       w


Paulsens record: 32 seire  8 tap


27.09 Oslo Turnhallen Leif Hansen Pugilist              w tko2
27.09 Oslo Turnhallen  Ole Neergård                           w
30.10 Oslo Folkets Hus Ejner Høylo, Sverige              w
15.11 Pori, Finland  Valtonen, Finland                           w

27.11 Oslo,Nordstrandhallen John Campbell USA    w 'Amerikanerstevnet'

17.12 København  Preben Rasmussen                        l 0-3

 

1965

20.01 Trondheim Chas Duncan. Nederland                w

19.02 Oslo Nordstrandhallen Leo Mähonen Finl        w ko1
21.02 Bergen Osmo Kanerva                                         l
26.02 Oslo Folkets Hus Tom Jensen                           w
05.03 Trondheim Tom Jensen                                     w

21.03 Sandefjord Tore Magnussen                             l 3 (NM finale)

01.04 København, Danm Preben Rassmusen Dan      l tko3 (Nordisk innledn)

?? 10 Sverige Airikisainnen, Finland                          l

28.10 Trondheim Nidarøhallen Ole Neergård            w tko 2
03.11 Umeå Karl Erik Nordfall                                        w
18.11 Oslo Messehallen James Scales         USA       l   'Amerikanerstevnet'
19.11 Trondheim  Bob Smith USA                                  w
19.11 Trondheim Matti Huru Finl                                     w
05.12 Stavanger Stein Revfem                                        w tko2

1966

19.03 Stavanger Kuppelhallen Ulf Johansen                   w NM innledn
20.03 Stavanger Kuppelhallen Arild Johansen                w NM finale

31.03 Oslo Nordstrandhallen Rune Johansson              w  N-S

21.10 Oslo Nordstrandhallen J.Lalley RAF                        w

11.11 Oslo Nordstrandhallen Kari Järvinnen                     w
15.12 Trondheim Pennti Saarman                                       w ko 2 N-F
 

1967

05.02 Fjernslev Danmark Jørgen Hansen                   l
09.03 Trondheim Nidarøhallen Duzan Kamneko Sv w

16.03 Oslo Folkets Hus John Nordvik                       w tko NM innledn

17.03 Oslo Folkets Hus Ole Neergaard                      l NM finale
22.03 Stockholm  John Larsen  Danmark                  w Nordisk innledn

23.03 Stockholm Paalo Abo, Finland                        w Nordisk finale

13.04 Trondheim Nidarøhallen Broccardo Evelino Sv w
05.05 Porsgrunn Ingo Nielsen Danmark                      w tko2
12.05 Manchester Allan Tottoh                                         l 


1968

25.01 Trondheim Esa Järvinen                                       w
10.03 Trondheim,Nidarøhallen Ole Neergaard           w NM finale

22.03 Oslo Folkets Hus Herbert Schmedje                  w
31.03 Umeå Lars Erik Åslund                                         w 2-1 N-S

 

1969

02.03 Tønsberg Asle Leivestad                                  w tko 1 NM innledn

02.03 Tønsberg Per Hellberg                                      w NM innledn
03.03 Tønsberg Ole Nergård                                      w NM finale

20.10 Østersund Kjell Søder                                        w tko3

16.11 Østersund Rolf Karlsson                                   w tko
14.12 Østersund Torben Andersen                            w ko 2
21.12 Bergen    Imre Gyømber,Sverige                      w

 

1970

22.02 Stavanger  Atlantic Hall Asle Leivestad           w NM innledn

22. 02  Stavanger Atlantic Hall Terje Næss                w NM Finale

09.03 Oslo Folkets Hus Knud E Rasmussen           w tko2
10.10 Trondheim Imre Giømber, Sverige                    w

(Ca. dato)

11.10 Tønsberg David Davis, Wales                                   l 1-2 (N-W)   
25.10 Odense, Danmark Erik Sivebæk Danm                 ltko  N-D
11.11 Swansea T.Jones Irland                                           w ko 1 N-I

13.11 Dublin Eddie Hendricks                                             l
20.11 Trondheim Marco Zupanovic Sverige/Jug              w 3-0

13.12 Bergen Eddie Hendricks                                           w 3-0 N-I


1971
17.01 Porsgrunn Veikko Korpo                                       w tko2
22.01 Trondheim James Frey, Nederland                    l tko2
29.09 Trondheim Rope Sarnas Finland                        w
17.10 Porsgrunn Carsten Andersen, Danma               w                        
28.10 Trondheim Michel Briere                               w 3-0 (N-Canada)
12.11 Trondheim Jens Gordon Andersen Danm        w
21.11 Stavanger Otto Kirch                                               w N-Tyskland
 

1972

?? 01  ??  Karsten Andersen, Danmark                       w

10.03 Stockholm Erikstadshalllen Ulf Karlsson         ?  N-D
19.04 England Ukjent motstander                                w ko
20.04 England Ukjent motstander                                w ko
(ca datoer)

14.06 Trondheim Ernesto Zanoel Tyskland               w ko2
27.06 Oslo Nordstrandhallen Rudi Vogel                   w N-Sveits

10.12 Kristiansand Søren Saugmann, Danmark          w 3-0  ND

Proff 1973

Totalt 170 kamper:  135 w 35 l   Her:  94 kamper      74 seire  18 tap   2 ukjent

Ingen kommentarer

Skriv en ny kommentar

hits